Administrative Directory

  • Director of Schools (423) 472-9571

    Russell Dyer, Director of Schools

    Andrea Byerly, Director’s Administrative Assistant (ext. 2020)

    Rhonda Weeks, Receptionist (ext. 2000)

     


    Human Resources –  (423) 472-9571

    Cathy Goodman, Assistant Director of Schools/HR

    Angie Nabbefeldt, Administrative Assistant to Asst. Director of Schools/HR (ext. 2003)

     


    Business Operations – (423) 472-9571

    Cindy Geren, Director of Business Operations (ext. 2015)

    Malorie Cissom, Accountant (ext. 2011)

    Matt Carson, Business Specialist/Federal Projects (ext. 2023)

    Debbie Creech, Business Support Specialist (ext. 2010)

    Jo Thurman, Part time Clerical (ext. 2013)

    Office of School Nutrition – 472-9574

    Susan Miller, Supervisor of School Nutrition (ext. 2017)

    Gena Benton, Field Manager (ext. 2022)

    Jancie Pruitt, Bookkeeper (ext. 2016)

    Marci Brokish, Administrative Assistant (ext. 2004)

     


    Curriculum & Instruction – (423) 472-9571

    Jeff Elliott, Director of Curriculum and Instruction (Grades 3-12) (ext. 2008)

    Teresa Gates, Administrative Assistant,  Curriculum and Federal Programs (ext. 2018)

    Renny Whittenbarger, Supervisor of Career/Technical Education - (phone 472-8098, fax 559-4139)

    Ruth Gardner, Administrative Assistant CTE

    Kellye Bender, Supervisor of Elementary and Counseling (472-9571 ext. 2009) 

    Kelly Kiser, Supervisor of Federal Projects & Staff Development (472-9571 ext. 2024)

    Rhonda Weeks, Technology, Attendance and Professional Development Administrative Assistant (472-9571 ext. 2000)

     


    Operations –  (p)423-472-9576, (f)423-339-2825

    Hal Taylor, Director of Operations (472-9576 ext. 2406)

    Valerie Mack, Assistant Manager of Transportation (ext. 2402)

     


    Special Populations – (423) 472-9571

    Dr. Joy Hudson, Director of Special Populations (ext. 2012)

    Pat Collins, Administrative Assistant (ext. 2002)

     


    Student Management  – (423) 472-9571

    Michael Kahrs, Director of Student Management  (ext. 2014)

    Kathy Blackner, Senior Database Specialist (476-1160 ext. 2205)

    Michelle Stansberry, State Reporting Specialist (476-1160 ext. 2212)

     


    Student Services – (423) 472-9571

    Doug Moore, Director of Student Services (ext. 2006)

     


    Technology –  (423) 476-1160

    Andrew Phillips, Director of Technology (ext. 2203)