Gretchen Abernathy
Paraprofessional
Support Staff
Tammy Adams
7th Grade Counselor
Counselors
ext. 8005
Jonathan Adcock
8th Grade Math
8th Grade
ext. 8040
Martez Barber
Paraprofessional
Support Staff
Dawn Barger
Special Services
Special Services
ext. 8028
Caleb Boloños
Band/Chior
Related Arts
John Bovee
Health Science
Related Arts
ext. 8019
Michelle Bradley
Media Technology
Related Arts
ext. 8094
Grey Briggs
7 Red ELA
7th Grade
ext. 8092
Rodney Broadnax
Art
Related Arts
ext. 8021
Holli Brown
English as a Second Language
English as a Second Language
ext. 8048
Chad Buckner
Attendance Officer
Administration
ext. 8003
Emily Buckner
6 Blue Science/Social Studies
6th Grade
ext. 8068
Karen Bunch
Special Services
Special Services
ext. 8063
Jonathon Burger
7 Red Social Studies
7th Grade
ext. 8026
Jim Burton
Band/Chior
Related Arts
Matt Cardin
Physical Education
Related Arts
ext. 8024
Scott Carroll
8th Grade Assistant Principal/Athletic Director
Administration
ext. 8008
Megan Carroll
Paraprofessional
Support Staff
Amanda Carter
Bookkeeper
Support Staff
ext. 8011
Becca Cathell
English as a Second Language
English as a Second Language
ext. 8048
Tonya Cawood
7 Red Science
7th Grade
ext. 8064
Stephanie Christison
Paraprofessional
Support Staff
Holli Congdon
Paraprofessional
Support Staff
Mike Connolly
Wellness
Related Arts
ext. 8070
Nathan Cook
8th Grade Science
8th Grade
ext. 8044
Ali Creel
Special Services
Special Services
ext. 8025
Raul Cruz
School Resource Officer
Support Staff
ext. 8017
Donna Daniel
Paraprofessional
Support Staff
Crystal Dauphinas
Paraprofessional
Support Staff
Yashema Davis
RTI
Related Arts
ext. 8043
Alex Denton
Band/Chior
Related Arts
John Droke
ISS
Other
ext. 8083
Jamie Dykes
Paraprofessional
Support Staff
Grace Dyrek
Library/Media Center Specialist
Related Arts
ext. 8091
Kristen Early
6 Blue Math
6th Grade
ext. 8042
Terry Esquinance
6 Green Language Arts
6th Grade
ext. 8035
Terry Esquinance
6 Green Language Arts
6th Grade
ext. 8035
Dr. Ed Fickley
8th Grade Social Studies
8th Grade
ext. 8076
Angie Giraldo
Guidance Office Administrative Assistant
Support Staff
ext. 8006
Meghan Guinn
Wellness
Related Arts
ext. 8069
Nancy Haggit
Paraprofessional
Support Staff
Dr. David Hanley
8th Grade ELA
8th Grade
ext. 8099
Allen Harrell
6 Purple Science/Social Studies
6th Grade
ext. 8037
KJ Harris
7 White Social Studies
7th Grade
ext. 8062
Valerie Helmstetter  Helmstetter
8th Grade Math
8th Grade
ext. 8085
Shelley Higgins
8th Grade Social Studies
8th Grade
ext. 8029 
Matt High
8th Grade Math
8th Grade
ext. 8098
Kathy Hooks
Main Office Administrative Assistant
Support Staff
ext. 8001
Kelly Hughes
Art
Related Arts
ext. 8020
Tamara Humphres
Physical Education
Related Arts
ext. 8022
Kim Indovino-Yowarsky
Food Services Manager
Support Staff
Matt Ingram
7th Grade Assistant Principal
Administration
ext. 8004
Jennifer Johnson
Main Office Administrative Assistant
Support Staff
ext. 8000
Andrea Johnson
7 Silver Math
7th Grade
ext. 8089
Destinee Joiner
Special Services
Special Services
ext. 8075
Sheila Jones
6 Orange Math
6th Grade
ext. 8038
Ashley Keith
6 Red Math
6th Grade
ext. 8055
Cana Kirksey
8th Grade ELA
8th Grade
ext. 8072
Brett Kirksey
7 White Science
7th Grade
ext. 8067
Alicia Klepper
Paraprofessional
Support Staff
Kelli Kyle
7 Silver ELA
7th Grade
ext. 8057
Erin LaFever
English as a Second Language
English as a Second Language
ext. 8048
Dr. Leneda Laing
Principal
Administration
ext. 8002
Lauren Lastoria
6th Grade Counselor
Counselors
ext. 8007
Cori  Lawson
English as a Second Language
English as a Second Language
ext. 8048
Amanda Legge
6 Purple Language Arts
6th Grade
ext. 8041
Kim Lockhart
Special Services
Special Services
ext. 8096
Dr. Tammy Magouirk
8th Grade Science
8th Grade
ext. 8086
Derrick Marr
7 Silver Social Studies
7th Grade
ext. 8054
Laura Martin
7 White ELA
7th Grade
ext. 8013
Haleigh May
Paraprofessional
Support Staff
Megan McClellan
RTI
Related Arts
ext. 8049
Stephen McClellan
RTI
Related Arts
ext. 8092
Kathy McCraw
6 Purple Math
6th Grade
ext. 8100
Amy McGowan
8th Grade Counselor
Counselors
ext. 8014
Rebecca McKenzie
7 Blue ELA
7th Grade
ext. 8050
Ashley Meagher
7 White Math
7th Grade
ext. 8061
Ronna Medema
Computer Applications/Raider TV
Related Arts
ext. 8095
Luke Medema
Physical Education
Related Arts
ext. 8023
Christina Melton
6 Green Science/Social Studies
6th Grade
ext. 8046
Jake Moats
7 Blue Social Studies
7th Grade
ext. 8081
Derek Morris
Engineering
Related Arts
ext. 8090
Eric Mountain
8th Grade Social Studies
8th Grade
ext. 8052
Casey O'Connor
8th Grade Social Studies
8th Grade
ext. 8077
Brandi Ownby
Physical Education
Related Arts
ext. 8022
Candace Parker
Special Services
Special Services
ext. 8025
Erica Parker
6 Orange Language Arts
6th Grade
ext. 8051
Laura Patterson
School Nurse
Support Staff
ext. 8015
Lynda Paul
6 White Science/Social Studies
6th Grade
ext. 8034
Ashley Pemberton
6 White Math
6th Grade
ext. 8074
Stephanie Pirkle
6th Grade Assistant Principal
Administration
ext. 8009
Brandon Raleigh
Physical Education
Related Arts
ext. 8024  
Emily Raper
BLADE Facilitator/MS Virtual School Coordinator
Administration
ext. 2201
Loes Riggins
6 Yellow Language Arts, Science, and Social Studies
6th Grade
ext. 8031
Sierra Robinson
Special Services
Special Services
ext. 8025
Matt Rodante
7 Red Math
7th Grade
ext. 8084
Kathryn Rollins
6 Red Language Arts
6th Grade
ext. 8082
Fairel Sanders
Special Services
Special Services
ext. 8025
Chris Schroll
8th Grade Science
8th Grade
ext. 8039
Savannah Shell
Secondary SIS Specialist
Support Staff
ext. 8010
Sage Smith
8th Grade ELA
8th Grade
ext. 8056
Trey Stanford
Raider Blue Academy
Other
ext. 8053
Jim Stansel
6 Red Science/Social Studies
6th Grade
ext. 8088
Eric Stiles
7 Blue Math
7th Grade
ext. 8058
Kaylee Stone
6 Blue Language Arts
6th Grade
ext. 8060
Melinda Strong
Paraprofessional
Support Staff
Ryan Swartzentruber
8th Grade Math
8th Grade
ext. 8078
Sarah Thomas
7 Blue Science
7th Grade
ext. 8060
Dr. Chris Thomas
Special Services Coordinator
Administration
ext. 8012
Cheree Thompson
8th Grade Science
8th Grade
ext. 8087
Presley Turner
6 Orange Science/Social Studies
6th Grade
ext. 8080
Cynthia Van Pelt
RTI Coordinator
Administration
ext. 8097
Evan Vermillion
Physical Education
Related Arts
ext. 8024  
Calron Washington
Paraprofessional
Support Staff
Janice Watson
Paraprofessional
Support Staff
John Weiss
7 Silver Science
7th Grade
ext. 8066
Hannah White
6 White Language Arts
6th Grade
ext. 8036
Jennifer Whitley
6 Green Math
6th Grade
ext. 8047
Cecily Williams
6 Yellow Math, Science, Social Studies
6th Grade
ext. 8030
Rodney Williams
Band/Chior
Related Arts
Angela Wright
8th Grade ELA
8th Grade
ext. 8101
Tanya Wriston
RTI
Related Arts
ext. 8033