Michele Adsit
Receptionist/Administrative Assistant
Office of the Director of Schools
423-472-9571 x2000
TJ Allen
Technician
Innovation
423-339-0902
Dr. Joel Barnes
Supervisor of Secondary Education and Federal Funds
Curriculum and Instruction
423-472-9571 x2019
Kellye Bender
Supervisor of Elementary and Counseling
Curriculum and Instruction
423-472-9571 x2009
Melissa Bishop
Instructional Specialist
Curriculum and Instruction
423-339-0902 x2210
Kathy Blackner
Database Specialist
Student Information Systems
423-472-9571 x2205
Janice Blair
Administrative Assistant
Student Information Systems
423-472-9571 x2002
Marci Brokish
Administrative Assistant for School Nutrition
Curriculum and Instruction
423-472-9574 x2004
Matt Carson
Business Specialist/Federal Projects
Business Operations
423-472-9571 x2023
Adam Cason
Technician
Innovation
423-339-0902
Malorie Cissom
Accountant
Business Operations
423-472-9571 x2015
Debbie Creech
Business Support Specialist
Business Operations
423-472-9571 x2010
Christy Duncan
Supervisor of ESL
Curriculum and Instruction
423-339-0902 x2209
Scotty Dye
Supervisor for Operations
Operations
423-472-9576
Dr. Russell Dyer
Director of Schools
Office of the Director of Schools
(423) 472-9571
Cliff Eason
Student and Facilities Support Specialist
Student Services
423-472-9571 x8502
Dr. Jeff Elliott
Chief Academic Officer
Curriculum and Instruction
423-472-9571 x2008
Teresa Gates
Administrative Assistant
Curriculum and Instruction
423-472-9571 x2018
Cindy Geren
Director of Business Operations
Business Operations
423-472-9571 x2015
Angie Hayes
Bookkeeper for School Nutrition
Business Operations
423-472-9574 x2016
Laura Hudson
Coordinator of School Health
Student Services
423-476-1160
David Ingram
Network Specialist
Innovation
423-339-0902 x2206
Michael Kahrs
Director of Student Information Systems
Student Information Systems
423-472-9571 x2014
Kelly Kiser
Director of Human Resources
Human Resources
423-472-9571 x2024
Valerie Mack
Assistant Manager of Transportation
Operations
423-472-9576 x2402
Doug Moore
Director of Student Services
Student Services
423-472-9571 x2006
Andrea Moore
Administrative Assistant
Innovation
423-339-0902
Andrea Phillips
BLADE Facilitator for Elementary Schools
Innovation
423-339-0902
Dr. Cody Raper
Director of Innovation
Innovation
423-339-0902
Gena Reed
Supervisor of School Nutrition
Business Operations
423-472-9574 x2017
Maranda Reffner
Administrative Assistant for CTE
Curriculum and Instruction
423-472-8098
Kim Shay
Student Information Specialist
Student Information Systems
423-472-9571 x2212
Savannah Shell
Secondary Specialist
Student Information Systems
423-472-9571 x8010
Susan Shelton
Administrative Assistant
Operations
423-472-9576 x2401
Julie Smith
Administrative Assistant/Public Information Officer
Office of the Director of Schools
423-472-9571 x2020
Ben Snow
Technician
Innovation
423-339-0902
David Stone
Supervisor of Special Populations
Curriculum and Instruction
423-472-9571 x2012
Hal Taylor
Director of Operations
Operations
423-472-9576 x2406
Rhonda Weeks
Administrative Assistant
Human Resources
423-472-9571 x2003
Renny Whittenbarger
Supervisor of Career and Technical Education
Curriculum and Instruction
423-472-8098
Jason Williford
Server Specialist
Innovation
423-339-0902 x2204